Board Of Selectmen

From lex-wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Resources

Town Managers

  • Carl Valente (since 2004)
  • Rick White (? - 2004)

Board of Selectmen Members

  • Suzanne E. Barry (elected 2014)
  • Michelle Ciccolo (elected 2014)
  • Joseph N. Pato (elected 2013)
  • Norman P. Cohen (elected 2005)
  • Peter C.J. Kelley (elected 2003)

Previous Selectmen

  • Deborah N. Mauger (2010-2014)
  • Hank Manz (2005-2014)
  • George Burnell (2007-2013)
  • Jeanne K. Krieger (1998-2010)
  • Peter D. Enrich (1997-2003)
  • Richard Pagett (2004-2007)
  • William Kennedy (2002-2005)
  • Dawn E. McKenna (1999-2005)
  • Leo P. McSweeney (1986-1998, 2001-2004)
  • Catherine M.D. Abbott (1999-2002)
  • Elizabeth B. Eddison (1995-2001)
  • William J. Bailey, Jr. (1985-1997)
  • Dan H. Fenn, Jr. (1993-1999)
  • Daniel P. Busa, Jr (1993-1999)
  • Jacquelyn R. Smith (1986-1995)
  • John C. Edison (1984-1993)
  • Paul W. Marshall (1984-1993)
  • Robert F. Sacco (1982-1975)
  • Mary W. Miley (1976-1982)
  • Margery M. Battin (1974-1986)
  • Allan F. Kenney (1967-1976)
  • John M. McLaughlin (1983-1986)
  • Stephen Michael Politi (1981-1984)
  • Alfred S. Busa (1971-1983)
  • James F. Crain (1978-1984)
  • Robert B. Kent (1978-1981)
  • Natalie H. Riffin (1971-1974)
  • Fred C. Bailey (1969-1978)
  • Howard M. Kassler (1975-1978)
  • Sanborn C. Brown (1972-1975)
  • Roland B. Greely (1968-1971)
  • Irwing H. Mabee (1965-1971)
  • George C. Sheldon (1964-1967)
  • Levi G. Burnell (1962-1968)
  • Otis S. Brown, Jr. (1962-1965)
  • Robert Cataldo (1963-1972)
  • Alan J. Adams (1958-1964)
  • Lincoln P. Cole, Jr. (1960-1969)
  • Norman J. Richards (1960-1963)
  • Ruth Morey (1956-1962)
  • Gardner C. Ferguson (1959-1962)
  • Ralph H. Tucker (1956-1959)
  • Haskell W. Reed (1952-1958)
  • William E. Maloney (1954-1960)
  • Raymone W. James (1954-1960)
  • Leon W. Bateman (1953-1956)
  • Lewis L. Hoyt (1949-1952)
  • Frederick M. Gay (1947-1956)
  • George W. Emery (1947-1953)
  • William H. Driscol (1951(48?)-1954)[1]
  • Donald E. Nickerson (1951(48?)-1954)[1]
  • William C. Paxton, Jr (1946-1949)
  • George C. Sheldon (1942-1946)
  • Archibald R. Giroux (1937-1943)
  • William G. Potter (1935 or earlier-1947)[2]
  • A. Edward Rouse (1938-1947)
  • Erroll E. Locke (1939-1948(51?))[1]
  • George W. Sarano (1939-1948(51?))[1]
  • Philip M. Clark (1936-1939)
  • Albert A. Ross (1936-1999)
  • Charles W. Ferguson (1935 or earlier-1938)[2]
  • John E. Gilcreast (1934 or earlier-1937)[2]
  • John A. Lyons (1933 or earlier-1936)[2]
  • Robert P. Trask (1933 or earlier-1936)[2]

Web Sites of Board of Selectmen campaigns

Notes

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 Annual Town Election Results in the Laserfiche archive are missing for 1948.
  2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 Annual Town Election Results in the Laserfiche archive only go as far back as 1933.