Annual Town Election (Mar 2, 2015)

From lex-wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The election calendar is posted on the Town Clerk web site.

Results

Candidates

Selectmen (one for a three years term)

  • Peter Kelley

School Committee (two for three years terms)

Planning Board (two for three years terms)

  • Richard Canale
  • Ginna Johnson

Moderator (one for a one year term)

  • Deborah Brown

Housing Authority (one for five years terms)

  • Leo McSweeney

Town Meeting

  • Precinct 1 (seven for three years terms)
    • Joel Adler
    • Elaine Ashton
    • Jean Cole
    • Robert Cunha
    • Mary Ann Stewart
    • Bella Tsvetkova
    • Judith Zabin
  • Precinct 2 (seven for three years terms)
    • Marian Cohen
    • Peter Lee
    • Richard Neumeier
    • Margaret Ouelette
    • Jennifer Vogeltzang
  • Precinct 3 (seven for three years terms, one for a one year term)
    • Shirley Rauson Frawley
    • Beth Masterman
    • Sarah Nathan
    • Letha Prestbo
    • Robert Rotberg
    • Michael Schanbacher
    • Margaret Storch
  • Precinct 4 (seven for three years terms, one for a one year term)
    • Gloria Bloom
    • Robert Cohen
    • Peter Enrich
    • Jill Hai
    • Eileen Jay
    • Kathleen Lenihan
    • Gerald Paul
    • Claire Sheth
  • Precinct 5 (seven for three years terms)
    • Saatvik Ahluvalia
    • Eileen Dratch
    • John Hayward
    • William Hurley
    • Marc Saint Louis
    • Sam Silverman
    • Lisa Smith
  • Precinct 6 (seven for three years terms)
    • Osman Babson
    • Thomas Brennan
    • Todd Cataldo
    • Bebe Fallick
    • Edmund Grant
    • Tamara Karin Jo
    • Brian Kelley
    • Jane Pagett
    • Edith Sandy
  • Precinct 7 (seven for three years terms)
    • Marsha Baker
    • Philip Hamilton
    • Stacey Hamilton
    • Ethan Handwerker
    • Jonathan Hauke
    • Ravish Kumar
    • Raul Marques-Pasqual
    • Fred Martin
    • Benjamin Moroze
    • Leonard Morse-Fortier
    • Timothy Zack
  • Precinct 8 (seven for three years terms, one for a two year term)
    • Larry Belvin
    • Diane Biglow
    • Ingrid Klimoff
    • Lisa Mazerall
    • James Osten
    • Sanjay Padaki
    • Jessie Steigerwald
    • Shirley Stolz
    • Weidong Wang
  • Precinct 9 (seven for three years terms, one for a one year term)
    • Narain Bhatia
    • Scott Bokun
    • Susan Buckley-Kingsbury
    • Richard Canale
    • Mollie Garberg
    • Philip Jackson
    • Pamela Kumari Joshi
    • Jesse Segovia
    • Justine Wirtanen
    • Mark Vitunic

Questionnaires

Forums

  • League of Women Voters Candidates Night, Clarke Middle School (Feb 12, 7:00 pm)
  • PTA Presidents Council: School Committee Candidates Debate, Cary Library large meeting room (Feb 25, 9:30 am)
  • South Lexington Civic Association (SLCA), Brookhaven, 1010 Waltham St (Feb 26)
  • Meriam Hill Association (Mar 1, 2:30 pm)

News

Letters to the Editor